21 February 2011 @ 12:30 pm
A birthday gift everyone can give~  
Hey internet, it's my birthday today! You know what I want? I really want Brittany and Santana from Glee to win Round 16 of this! (Game 2.1, which is the third set)

Sure they're already in the lead with 58%, but I would really love it if everyone voted just to make certain! The polls close on the 22nd, so this would be a great birthday gift for me! :D
 
 
 
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
Earl Grey Warden J.: :Dcroaky on February 21st, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

(also, totes voted)
the Antisocial Little Ice Queen: aVPM: TOTALLY AWESOMEvaultedthewall on February 21st, 2011 10:09 pm (UTC)
YAY! Thank you! (MY OTP IS GONNA WIN YET, EVEN IF I GOTTA CHEAT. >_>)
Morinon: Yay social!morinon on February 21st, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday! And I voted as well.
the Antisocial Little Ice Queen: Community: yay presentsvaultedthewall on February 21st, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Thank you! :D :D
Elizabeth McCoy: Power Of Cute (Disney Chick)archangelbeth on February 21st, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
Hoppy Birdy! Voted!
the Antisocial Little Ice Queen: Bleach: OMG!vaultedthewall on February 21st, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thank you! :D
soldierlysoldierly on February 21st, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Voted. :3
the Antisocial Little Ice Queen: ST: Spock > Kirkvaultedthewall on February 21st, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
FUCK YEAH VOTING. For the important things. Lesbian couples on television. :|
soldierlysoldierly on February 21st, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Always important 8|
Amanda: Pandas: So much love for youclockworkwings on February 21st, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! I tried to IM you and tell you that last night, but you were sleeping or something. WHAT'S UP WITH THAT.

Also, I totally voted already but I did it again. I think it worked...?
the Antisocial Little Ice Queen: P3: SUPERBADvaultedthewall on February 21st, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC)
I'M SORRY I WAS TIRED SUPER-EARLY because I had a bad headache the night before last and went to bed early then, so my sleep schedule was all thrown off! BUT I GOT THE IM WHEN I WOKE UP, THANK YOU :D :D :D :D

AND YEAH!!!!!!!! ...I think it lets you vote multiple times, actually.

/HASN'T BEEN CHEATING NO.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )